SOUTHERN RIVER CRICKET CLUB / PIARA WATERS CRICKET CLUB

PREMIERSHIP TEAMS

ODC 2007/08

image1

ODB 2011/12

image2

ODA 2014/15

image3

ODC 2015/16

image4

4th One Day 2016/17

image5

ODB 2016/17

image6

7th Grade 2016/17

image7

4th One Day 2017/18

image8

4th Grade 2017/18

image9

2nd One Day 2018/19

image10

One Day C 2007/08

 Tom Sherwell – Captain

Matthew Thomas

Adam De Groot

Josh Chapman

Dale Baker

Matthew Scott

David Sheppard

Troy Famlonga

Travis James

Aaron Diver

Aaron Dimasi

Andrew Bowker (12th Man)



One Day B 2011/12

 James Bubrzycki – Captain

Jamie Nuttall

Stephen Grigg

Todd Gill

Paul Petkovich

Luke Chapman

Michael Carr

Cameron Green

Tom Bamford

Garry Bubrzycki

Jamie Ball

Chris Patten (12th Man)

One Day A 2014/15

 Jason Peake – Captain

Josh Chapman

Dane McBride

Gavin Hughes

James Bubrzycki

Giovanni Silvestri

Brad Sorensen

Tom Sherwell

Simon Murison-Lemon

Shane Fitt

Alec Grainger

Brad Bushby (12th Man)

One Day C 2015/16

 Alec Grainger – Captain

Adam De Groot

Grant Adams

Cam Eakin

Martin Sullivan

Samuel Dib

Shayne Vanderputt

Lee Campbell

Aaron Dimasi

Mitch Kaye

Nicholas Kot

Richard Marsden (12th Man)

4th One Day 2016/17

 Mitch Fitt – Captain

Bhargav Jani

Ethan Satti

Shane Fitt

Robert Dugand

Patrick O'Brien

Michael Allingame

Jordan Montgomery

Morris Hewitt

Dane McBride

Giovanni Silvestri

Damon Heta (12th Man)

One Day B 2016/17

 James Bubrzycki – Captain

Dane McBride

Brad Sorensen

Morris Hewitt

Simon Shaw

Simon Murison-Lemon

Jason Peake

Giovanni Silvestri

Nathan Smith

David Pearson

David Sarginson

Riley Mills (12th Man)

7th Grade 2016/17

 Alec Grainger – Captain

Cameron Finnie

Elkanah Masih

Adam De Groot

Shayne Vanderputt

Craig Vanderputt

Chris McRae

Lee Campbell

Peter Burbridge

Aaron Dimasi

Mark Burbridge

Leigh Kettlewell (12th Man)



4th One Day 2017/18

 Mitch Fitt – Captain

Bhargav Jani

Alec Grainger

Ethan Satti

Shayne Vanderputt

Shane Fitt

Elkanah Masih

Craig Vanderputt

Lee Campbell

Robert Dugand

Jordan Montgomery

Joe Gibson (12th Man)

4th Grade 2017/18

 Mitch Fitt – Captain

Bhargav Jani

Elkanah Masih

Ethan Satti

Shayne Vanderputt

Alec Grainger

Craig Vanderputt

Lee Campbell

Joel Smith

Robert Dugand

Jordan Montgomery

Mark Burbridge (12th Man)

2nd One Day 2018/19

 Neil Benbow – Captain

Bhargav Jani

Dane McBride

Brennan Bachmann

Brandon Aldersea

Ethan Satti

Sam Chaudhary

Mitch Fitt

Marcello Campo

Sharad Dhanawade

Aaron Ryland-Adair

Peter Miller (12th Man)